Other Officers & Members
Family Court
  1.

Shri. Suraj Chettri

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Judge (South)

  2.

Smt. K. C. Barphungpa

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Judge (West)

  3.

Smt. Durga Pradhan

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Counsellor (South)

  4.

Shri N. K. Pradhan

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Counsellor (South)

  5.

Shri B. M. Rai

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Counsellor (South)

  6.

Shri T. N. Tiwari

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Counsellor (West)

  7.

Smt. C. K. Katwal

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Counsellor (West)

 
Motor Accident Claim Tribunal
  1.

Shri. Suraj Chettri

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member (South)

  2.

Smt. K. C. Barphungpa

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member (West)

 
Sikkim Anti Drugs Act, 2006
  1.

Shri. Suraj Chettri

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Special Judge (South)

  2.

Smt. K. C. Barphungpa

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Special Judge (West)

 
Prevention of Corruption Act
  1.

Shri. Suraj Chettri

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Special Judge (South)

  2.

Smt. K. C. Barphungpa

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Special Judge (West)

 
Human Rights Act
  1.

Shri. Suraj Chettri

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Special Judge (South)

  2.

Smt. K. C. Barphungpa

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Special Judge (West)

 
Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Act
  1.

Shri. Suraj Chettri

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Special Judge (South)

  2.

Smt. K. C. Barphungpa

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Special Judge (West)

 
District Consumer Disputes Redressal Forum
  1.

Shri. Suraj Chettri

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

President (South)

  2.

Smt. K. C. Barphungpa

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

President (West)

  3.

Smt. Saraswati Pradhan

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member (South)

  4.

Shri B. B. Rai

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member (South)

  5.

Shri Bhakta Bir Rai

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member (West)

  6.

Smt. Tshering Uden Bhutia

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member (West)

 
District Legal Services Authority (South)
  1.

Shri. Suraj Chettri

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chairperson

  2.

Ms. Sonam Denka Wangdi

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Secretary/Member

  3.

District Collector [South]

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  4.

Superintendent of Police [South]

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  5.

Public Prosecutor [South]

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

 
District Legal Services Authority (West)
  1.

Smt. K. C. Barphungpa

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chairperson

  2.

Ms. Subarna Rai

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Secretary/Member

  3.

District Collector [West]

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  4.

Superintendent of Police [West]

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  5.

Public Prosecutor [West]

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

 
Taluk Legal Services Committee, Ravangla (South)
  1.

Ms. Sonam Denka Wangdi

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ex-Officio Chairperson

  2.

SDPO, Ravangla

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  3.

SDM, Ravangla

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

 
Taluk Legal Services Committee, Gyalshing (West)
  1.

Ms. Subarna Rai

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ex-Officio Chairperson

  2.

SDPO, Gyalshing

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  3.

SDM, Gyalshing

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

 
Taluk Legal Services Committee, Soreng (West)
  1.

Ms. Jwala Thapa

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ex-Officio Chairperson

  2.

SDPO, Soreng

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  3.

SDM, Soreng

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

 
Lok Adalat, DLSA (South)
  1.

Shri. Suraj Chettri

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Judge

  2.

Shri Lakpa Tamang

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  3.

***[MGNREGA Disputes]

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  4.

Shri S. K. Pradhan

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  5.

Dr. D. P. Deokata [M.A.C.T]

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

 
Lok Adalat, DLSA (West)
  1.

Smt. K. C. Barphungpa

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Judge

  2.

Smt. Chandra Kumari Katwal

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  3.

***[MGNREGA Disputes]

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  4.

Shri Sonam Pintso Bhutia

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  5.

***[M.A.C.T]

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

 
Lok Adalat [TLSC (South)]
  1.

Ms. Sonam Denka Wangdi

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Judge

  2.

Smt. Subani Dixit

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  3.

Shri Shyam Lal Rai

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  4.

Shri Chewang Dorjee Bhutia [MGNREGA Disputes]

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

 
Lok Adalat [TLSC (West)]
  1.

Ms. Subarna Rai

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Judge

  2.

Shri Narayan Sharma

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  3.

Shri Pema Wangchuk Bhutia

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

 
Juvenile Justice Board (South)
  1.

Ms. Sonam Denka Wangdi

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Principal Magistrate

  2.

Shri B. M. Rai

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  3.

Smt. Santa Ghataney

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

 
Juvenile Justice Board (West)
  1.

Ms. Subarna Rai

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Principal Magistrate

  2.

Shri Passang Tshering Bhutia

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

  3.

Smt. Gaymith Lepcha

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Member

 

 

| Present Judicial Officers | | Former Judicial Officers |

 

|Judges| |Jurisdiction| |BAR Association of Namchi| |Calendar| |Photo Gallery| |Staff Members| |Acts & Laws| |Guidelines| |Contacts||Disclaimer| |News|
© 2012 - District & Sessions Court (South Sikkim), Namchi, South Sikkim
Website designed, developed and maintained by District & Sessions Court (S), Namchi, South Sikkim || Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)